Dromanabooks An  Online  Bookstore - Mornington Peninsula -

Victoria, Australia


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Astrology

Astrology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eastern Systems for Western Astrologers : an Anthology
York Beach, Maine Samuel Weiser 1997 1578630061 / 9781578630066 First Edition Trade Paperback As New 
370p, index. An introduction for contemporary astrologers to the modern values of the ancient traditions of eastern astrology of India and China. A collection of 8 essays. 700gms weight; 8vo 
Price: 20.63 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrett, David THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PREDICTION
United Kingdom Acropolis Books 1992 1873762356 / 9781873762356 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Covered in clear plastic; Index. "fate, fortune and foretelling the future" covers dream interpretation, I Ching, tarot, astrology, runes, palmistry, numerology, graphology. 1.8kg weight ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages 
Price: 16.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bennett, Judith Sex Signs: Every Woman's Astrological and Psychological Guide to Love, Sex, Men, Anger and Personal Power
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 1981 0330265008 / 9780330265003 Mass Market Paperbac Good 
484p, yellowing paper, mild crease to spine.250gms weight; 12mo 
Price: 11.55 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brau, Jean-Louis; Weaver, Helen and Edmands, Allan. Weaver, Helen (Ed) LAROUSSE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ASTROLOGY
New York Mcgraw Hill 1980 0070072442 / 9780070072442 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Owner's name top corner of front page. Creased front flap on dustjacket which is uncut. ; Defines terms used in all major branches of western astrology and from the east. 760gms weight; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 308 pages 
Price: 23.52 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burmyn, Lynne and Baldwin, Christina Sun Signs for Children : an Astrological Guide for Parents
London Piatkus 1985 0861883896 / 9780861883899 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
300p, AN explanation of a child's inborn traits and a practical guide to asist parents in coping with different behaviour traits. Owner's name on front page, yellowing paper. 500gms weight; 8vo 
Price: 31.35 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Campion, Nicholas The Practical Astrologer. the First Fully Comprehensive Manual of all the Techniques Used in Astrological Interpretation.
London Hamlyn 1987 0600503046 / 9780600503040 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
240 pages, charts. Light wear to top edge of dustjacket. Weight 1.25kg; 4to 
Price: 33.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Casey, Caroline W Making the Gods Work for You : the Astrological Language of the Psyche
New York Harmony Books 1998 0609600583 / 9780609600580 First Edition Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 18.34 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coleman, M. E. ASTRO-PICK YOUR PERFECT PARTNER A Step-By-Step to Compatibility in Relationships
London Aquarian Press 1986 0850304571 / 9780850304572 First Edition Paperback Good 
Creased spine Yellowed paper; 250 grams weight. Index ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 20.63 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coleman, Mary Success Signs : Using the Sun Signs to Succeed in Life, Love and Business
Melbourne Penguin 1995 0140250603 / 9780140250602 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Illustrated by Robinson, Kim 
450p. Corners of cover turned, spine creased.487gm weight. ; 8vo 
Price: 11.46 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coleman, Mary Success Signs : Using the Sun Signs to Succeed in Life, Love and Business
Melbourne Penguin 1996 1854714538 / 9781854714534 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good+ Illustrated by Robinson, Kim 
450p. Near new condition. Produced for Lifetime Distributors. 487gm weight. ; 8vo 
Price: 14.44 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Constantine, Storm Egyptian Birth Signs The Secrets of the Ancient Egyptian Horoscope
Thorsons 2002 0007131380 / 9780007131389 Paperback Very Good 
Fresh look at astrology. 300gms weight ; 0.68 x 6.24 x 5.48 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Davies, Frederick and Bannister, Paul The Astrology of Wealth
London Star Book/W H Allen & Co 1981 0352308095 / 9780352308092 Soft Cover Good 
214p. Yellowed paper. Owner's name inside front cover, wear to both front and abck covre, crease to back cover. Reading copy. Sound binding; 8vo 
Price: 12.38 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Davison, Ronald, C ASTROLOGY The Classic Guide to Understanding Your Horoscope
California CRCS Publications 1988 0916360377 / 9780916360375 Paperback Very Good 
260 grams weight. Index; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 14.03 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Edis, Freda The God Between A Study of Astrological Mercury
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1995 0140195041 / 9780140195040 Paperback Very Good 
Index. Explores Mercury's role in the astrological chart, uses case studies to illustrate psychological impacts. 250gms weight; Contemporary Astrology; 0.74 x 7.76 x 5.18 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 21.25 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eysenck, H. J. & Nias, D. B. K. ASTROLOGY. SCIENCE OR SUPERSTITION?
London Maurice Temple Smith 1982 0851172148 / 9780851172149 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Yellowed paper; Index, bibliography 400 grams weight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages 
Price: 14.85 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fairchild, William; Ward, Lalla Astrology for Dogs (And Owners)
London Elm Tree Books 1980 0241103800 / 9780241103807 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
96p, b/w drawings and illsutrations. Input from high profile dog owners. Unclipped jacket, gift quality. ; 8vo 
Price: 13.20 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Farber, Monte & Zermer, Amy The Enchanted Astrologer : Your Personal Oracle
Queensland Australian Book Centre 1876767057 / 9781876767051 Hard Cover New 
Book and cards which instantly answers your questions about relationships, work and success. According to your star sign. Still sealed in plastic wrapped presentation box. 515gms weight; 8vo 
Price: 24.07 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fenton, Sasha Predictive Astrology : a Step-By-Step Guide to Predicitive Astrology
London, United Kingdom Piatkus Books 1996 0749916079 / 9780749916077 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
228 pages, index. Near new condition.255gms weight; 8vo 
Price: 21.45 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ford, J. T. Zodiac Manager: an Astrological Expose of Everyone in the Office
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U. S. A. New Page Books 2001 1564145603 / 9781564145604 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
224p No crease to spine, near new copy.300gms weight; 8vo 
Price: 14.85 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Geddes, Sheila ASTROLOGY AND HEALTH Your Personal Guide to the Health Pointers in Your Zodiacal Sign
Wellingborough Aquarian Press 1984 0850304180 / 9780850304183 Paperback Very Good 
Owner's name inside front cover, yellowed margins; Index of ailments. "How to locate potential health risks in your birth chart and combat illness through the use of natural therapies. " 180gms weight; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 19.80 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  

Pisces


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dromanabooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com